Privacy Policy

We take our customer’s privacy seriously and we will only collect, record, hold, store, disclose, transfer and use your personal information as outlined below.

Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. We shall therefore only use your name and other information, which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AND HOW IS IT USED?

 blade.ph collects personal information when you contact us. This information may include your name, company, email address, and possibly other contact information. We use this information to provide you with information regarding our products and services. 

 By availing our products and services, you agree that blade.ph may collect, use and disclose your personal data which will be used for the purpose of processing the transaction and managing your accounts with us, in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012. You hereby confirm that all information provided are true and correct. 

 Unless you assent, blade.ph will never share any personal information you've provided to us except as described below. Blade.ph may disclose your personal information to third parties under any of the following circumstances:

  • As required by law (such as for criminal investigation, as requested by a court of law).
  • As may be required to provide services, to conduct billing processing, and other business transactions.
  • For marketing and advertising research.

WHAT OTHER INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AND HOW ARE THEY USED?

 This website collects certain technical information, which include, but is not limited to: IP addresses, Internet browsers used, and web pages accessed. This information is used for statistical purposes only and is not used to track you personally. 

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

 This website contains links to other sites. blade.ph does not control the information collection policies and procedures of sites that can be accessed from blade.ph’s website. If you have any questions about the information collection policies and procedures of external sites, please contact those entities directly. 

OUR COMMITMENT TO CHILDREN'S ONLINE PRIVACY

blade.ph does not knowingly accept online personal information from children under the age of 13. This website does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information about children under the age of 13. In the event that any personal information from children under the age of 13 has been collected, parents may request the removal of their children's personal information. 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

blade.ph reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we do make changes, the revised Privacy Policy will be posted on this website and will take effect immediately. 

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or blade.ph’s use of your personal information, please do not hesitate in contacting us: 

 info@blade.ph

FOR DATA PRIVACY INQUIRIES

For inquiries regarding the processing of personal information stated in this Privacy Notice, as well as any concerns or complaints regarding data privacy, or the exercise of your rights as a Data Subject under the DPA, you may contact the DPO as follows:

The Data Protection Officer

5/F Blade Auto Center, 108 Timog Avenue, Quezon City, Philippines

(02) 927 - 7777

dpo@blade.ph